Flute Event Guide

 

Upcoming Flute Events & Concerts in Australia & Beyond

Please note that while information in this calendar is correct at the time of posting we recommend that you confirm details on official event websites and/or on your tickets or booking confirmations so as to avoid any disappointments.

MonthWeekDay

September 2017

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • August 28, 2017
  • August 29, 2017
  • August 30, 2017
  • August 31, 2017
  • September 1, 2017
  • September 2, 2017
  • September 3, 2017
  • September 4, 2017
  • September 5, 2017
  • September 6, 2017
  • September 7, 2017
  • September 8, 2017

    Category: Competition5:00 pm: James Carson Memorial Scholarship closIng date - (QLD)

    5:00 pm: James Carson Memorial Scholarship closIng date - (QLD)
  • September 9, 2017

    Category: Concert5:00 pm: NOTES FROM THE UNDERCLASS' - (NSW)

    5:00 pm: NOTES FROM THE UNDERCLASS' - (NSW)
  • September 10, 2017

    Category: Concert3:00 pm: Tutti Flutti - Performance Afternoon - (SA)

    3:00 pm: Tutti Flutti - Performance Afternoon - (SA)

    Category: Concert6:30 pm: Vanishing Shapes Monthly Folk Party with Jono B Smith and As Of Sky - (NSW)

    6:30 pm: Vanishing Shapes Monthly Folk Party with Jono B Smith and As Of Sky - (NSW)
  • September 11, 2017
  • September 12, 2017

    Category: GrantN/A: Flute Society of NSW - Flute Grant - 2017 Closing Date - (NSW)

    N/A: Flute Society of NSW - Flute Grant - 2017 Closing Date - (NSW)
  • September 13, 2017
  • September 14, 2017
  • September 15, 2017

    Category: Concert7:00 pm: Twilight Musical Dialogues presents Celebrating the Diversity of Australia - (NSW)

    7:00 pm: Twilight Musical Dialogues presents Celebrating the Diversity of Australia - (NSW)
  • September 16, 2017

    Category: Concert8:00 pm: Jane Rutter, Flute Spirits and the Four Seasons - (VIC)

    8:00 pm: Jane Rutter, Flute Spirits and the Four Seasons - (VIC)
  • September 17, 2017

    Category: Concert2:00 pm: Zelman Symphony - Shostakovich 13 - Babi Yar - Featuring Elena Kats-Chernin Flute Concerto (Sally Walker - flute) - (VIC)

    2:00 pm: Zelman Symphony - Shostakovich 13 - Babi Yar - Featuring Elena Kats-Chernin Flute Concerto (Sally Walker - flute) - (VIC)

    Category: Concert3:00 pm: Jane Rutter, Flute Spirits and the Four Seasons - (VIC)

    3:00 pm: Jane Rutter, Flute Spirits and the Four Seasons - (VIC)

    Category: Concert7:30 pm: Alturas - tango jazz @ Django Bar - (NSW)

    7:30 pm: Alturas - tango jazz @ Django Bar - (NSW)
  • September 18, 2017
  • September 19, 2017
  • September 20, 2017
  • September 21, 2017
  • September 22, 2017

    Category: Masterclass5:00 pm: ANU Masterclass Sally Walker - (ACT)

    5:00 pm: ANU Masterclass Sally Walker - (ACT)
  • September 23, 2017

    Category: Concert2:00 pm: Ensemble Offspring: Who Dreamed it? - (NSW)

    2:00 pm: Ensemble Offspring: Who Dreamed it? - (NSW)
  • September 24, 2017

    Category: Concert2:30 pm: A Quest for Opportunity: Arts for Tolerance - (VIC)

    2:30 pm: A Quest for Opportunity: Arts for Tolerance - (VIC)
  • September 25, 2017

    Category: Concert7:30 pm: Adelaide Eisteddfod Award Winners Concert - (SA)

    7:30 pm: Adelaide Eisteddfod Award Winners Concert - (SA)
  • September 26, 2017
  • September 27, 2017
  • September 28, 2017
  • September 29, 2017
  • September 30, 2017

    Category: Concert11:00 am: Flute Harp Strings Featuring Lloyd Hudson (flute) - (TAS)

    11:00 am: Flute Harp Strings Featuring Lloyd Hudson (flute) - (TAS)

    Category: Concert3:00 pm: Flute Harp Strings featuring Lloyd Hudson (flute) - (TAS)

    3:00 pm: Flute Harp Strings featuring Lloyd Hudson (flute) - (TAS)

    Category: Concert7:00 pm: Phoenix Artist Collective - (NSW)

    7:00 pm: Phoenix Artist Collective - (NSW)

    Category: Concert8:00 pm: Emmanuel Pahud and the Australian Chamber Orchestra - (ACT)

    8:00 pm: Emmanuel Pahud and the Australian Chamber Orchestra - (ACT)
  • October 1, 2017

    Category: Concert2:30 pm: Emmanuel Pahud and the Australian Chamber Orchestra - (VIC)

    2:30 pm: Emmanuel Pahud and the Australian Chamber Orchestra - (VIC)

    Category: Concert4:00 pm: Flute Harp Strings featuring Lloyd Hudson (flute) - (TAS)

    4:00 pm: Flute Harp Strings featuring Lloyd Hudson (flute) - (TAS)

Search for an event near you!

Select your state location and/or preferred category from the lists below


Click here to submit your next event

A comprehensive listing of international Flute Schools and Masterclasses is available at Flute Talk Magazine here